Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure

Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure รีวิว, Coleford

10:30 น. - 17:00 น.
วันจันทร์
10:30 น. - 17:00 น.
วันอังคาร
10:30 น. - 17:00 น.
วันพุธ
10:30 น. - 17:00 น.
วันพฤหัสบดี
10:30 น. - 17:00 น.
วันศุกร์
10:30 น. - 17:00 น.
วันเสาร์
10:30 น. - 17:00 น.
วันอาทิตย์
10:30 น. - 17:00 น.
ความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยว

แนะนำให้แก้ไขเพื่อปรับปรุงสิ่งที่เราแสดง
ปรับปรุงข้อมูลสถานที่ให้บริการนี้
Travellers' Choice คืออะไร
Tripadvisor มอบรางวัล Travellers’ Choice ให้กับที่พัก สถานที่ท่องเที่ยว และร้านอาหารที่ได้รับรีวิวยอดเยี่ยมอย่างต่อเนื่องจากนักท่องเที่ยวและได้รับการจัดอันดับอยู่ใน 10% แรกของสถานที่ให้บริการยอดนิยมบน Tripadvisor
พื้นที่
ที่อยู่
สถานที่ใกล้เคียงที่ดีที่สุด
ร้านอาหาร
45 ภายใน 5 กม.
สถานที่ท่องเที่ยว
15 ภายใน 5 กม.

4.5
643 รีวิว
ดีเยี่ยม
380
ดีมาก
176
ธรรมดา
53
แย่
23
แย่มาก
11

Carol
ลอนดอน, UK144 ผลงาน
Ok for kids
ต.ค. ค.ศ. 2021
Short train ride, nice for young children, nothing exciting about it. I would think it’s only suitable for families with young children although we did hear a small child wanting to get off half way through! Paid the same price for a boat trip in Symonds Yat which was much better for the money.
เขียนเมื่อ 9 ตุลาคม ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

Abbie S
ลิงคอล์น, UK6 ผลงาน
Bitter disappointment and waste of time and money
ก.ย. ค.ศ. 2021 • คู่รัก
My boyfriend and I visited perrygrove along with our dog. When reading, I expected the little train ride to last around 30 (as advertised) when in actual fact it lasts around 5-10 minutes. We paid £17.50 for a 5 minute ride (scenery nil) and to walk 10 minutes back to the cafe. Not at all what we expected and a huge disappointment!
Don’t visit unless you have children under the age of 5, although, I think even 5 year olds would be bored as there is not much at all to do even in the play areas.
เขียนเมื่อ 8 กันยายน ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

Susan D
10 ผลงาน
Great
ส.ค. ค.ศ. 2021 • ครอบครัว
Aimed at smaller children but my 11 granddaughter still loved it. Lovely train ride which you can go on as many times as you like. Stopped at the picnic field for lunch and then caught the train back. Just a lovely little place to spend a few hours.
เขียนเมื่อ 28 สิงหาคม ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

Clare B
37 ผลงาน
Aimed more towards younger children
ส.ค. ค.ศ. 2021 • ครอบครัว
First impressions were it was a bit run down, grubby looking and toilets all med updating. and the service was quite slow in the cafe.
Coffee was nice and mum enjoyed the Tisted tea cake and the boys enjoyed the ice creams.
I visited with a 10 and 5 year old boy.
Train was lovely and pleasant spacious carriages.
When it said train ride was 30 mins I wasn't expecting 10 mins up and 10 mins back down.
Tree tops was great and also the tunnel maze.
We arrived 2pm and were done by 4pm so not really worth 30 pounds for 2 adults and 2 children.. Maybe 20 pounds I would of Benn happier with.
Definitely aimed towards the younger child 5 and under.
Staff pleasant.
I wouldn't return again.
เขียนเมื่อ 13 สิงหาคม ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

Lilly W
8 ผลงาน
Take a packed lunch!
ส.ค. ค.ศ. 2021 • ครอบครัว
Arrived at 11:15 and had to leave an hour later because they ran out of ham for sandwiches at 12:03pm!? Would have been a nice couple of hours if my son wasn't so hungry! Venue was nice but don't think an hour was worth £23 for 3 of us!
เขียนเมื่อ 3 สิงหาคม ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

Darren O
Carnforth, UK56 ผลงาน
Family day out
มิ.ย. ค.ศ. 2021 • ครอบครัว
Brilliant and reasonably priced attraction, the kids love it. The train is fun and you can go on and off all day. It rained when we went but still didn’t dampen the day, parts are covered so you can still enjoy it.
Highly recommend for younger kids.
เขียนเมื่อ 13 กรกฎาคม ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

BecciY
Gloucestershire, UK1,198 ผลงาน
Lovely family park in a beautiful spot
มิ.ย. ค.ศ. 2021 • ครอบครัว
Lovely little park (beautiful drive too) in a lovely quiet spot with nice views. Pre booked no problem and reasonably priced. There are toilets, Café and gift shop all at the entrance / main station. Whilst all nice and nicely kept these are quite dated. The timetable is here so you can see when the train is. We played in the treehouse playground until the next train. We got on this no problem. There are then 3 stops, the first 2 no one got on or off the couple of times we rode the train but I think you can, these are perhaps walking or picnic spots. The last stop is up the top of a hill (goes past fields with horses in) and there are a couple of playgrounds here. You can easily walk back to the main park or await a train back. Would have given 5 stars but felt Café needs updating / more selection. This park is definitely more for those with young children. Plenty of free park and easy to find.
เขียนเมื่อ 4 กรกฎาคม ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

NichaUk
UK1,170 ผลงาน
Best for young children
มิ.ย. ค.ศ. 2021 • ครอบครัว
We perhaps should have looked into Perry Grove more before booking, as our feeling on visiting was this is best for young children (5yrs and under)
There is a small train, which you can ride unlimited (well cleaned between each circuit), there is nothing really to see though on the half hour ride. The tree house area is a great idea and the kids enjoyed it. The treasure hunt part not in operation at the moment.
There is limited refreshments, food available, so I'd suggest taking a picnic.
We only spent about 1.5 hours here, so not worth the entry fee for us, but just our personal view.
Highly recommend puzzle wood, just down the road if you have time.
เขียนเมื่อ 11 มิถุนายน ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

Karen R
ลอนดอน, UK16 ผลงาน
Lovely, friendly staff, trains are great
มิ.ย. ค.ศ. 2021
Quit Small place, but my 5 and 11 year still like it. Cafe was offering limited coffees, food and lollies, so would recommend taking pack lunch. Little Narrow Gauge trains take you up the hill, with a slow walk down (or Train down) - play area / den building / tree top houses on the way. It takes about 2 hours, so if you have time pop across the road to Puzzlewood which is a lovely amazing woodland to walk around.
เขียนเมื่อ 6 มิถุนายน ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

Dan T
12 ผลงาน
Great fun with the kids!
เม.ย. ค.ศ. 2021 • ครอบครัว
Visited here few times now, always have fun with the family. The kids love seeing the trains to arrive in the station and waving to the other passengers. The tree top play area keeps them entertained for ages with lots of hiding places to explore. Nice cafe with a small shop that sells train themed gifts. Previously came to their cider and sausage festival with a live band, very good fun! Will definitely return!
เขียนเมื่อ 6 มิถุนายน ค.ศ. 2021
รีวิวนี้เป็นความเห็นหรือทัศนะของสมาชิก TripAdvisor และไม่ใช่ของ TripAdvisor LLC

แสดงผลลัพธ์ 1-10 จาก 643
มีสิ่งใดขาดหายหรือไม่ถูกต้องหรือไม่
แนะนำให้แก้ไขเพื่อปรับปรุงสิ่งที่เราแสดง
ปรับปรุงข้อมูลสถานที่ให้บริการนี้
คำถามที่พบบ่อยเกี่ยวกับ Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure

Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure เปิดให้บริการเวลา
  • อา. - ส. 10:30 น. - 17:00 น.

โรงแรมใกล้ๆ Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure: ดูโรงแรมทั้งหมดใกล้ๆ Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure บน Tripadvisor

ร้านอาหารใกล้ๆ Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure: ดูร้านอาหารทั้งหมดใกล้ๆ Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure บน Tripadvisor